Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Pacific Valley Bank

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Salinas, California, United States Founded 2004 51-100 employees For Profit

Pacific Valley Bank is a community bank that provides personal and business banking services.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
60
Ticker
PVBK
OTCQB

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
PVBK
Exchange
OTCQB
IPO date
Oct 8, 2004

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
10
Mobile apps
2
IT spend
$33M

Company Info

Founded
2004
Employees
51-100
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
29
HQ
Salinas, California, United States
Region
West Coast, Western US
Exit date
Oct 8, 2004

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.6
Trend (90d)
-0.6
Last leadership hire
Jan 6, 2026

Key People at Pacific Valley Bank

Chief Financial Officer
Vice President Relationship Manager
60
professional contacts at Pacific Valley Bank
Contact execs at Pacific Valley Bank

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Pacific Valley Bank

Loading news…

FAQs about Pacific Valley Bank

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Pacific Valley Bank - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments