Latest news
Loading news…
Outside the Classroom
ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring). Needham, Massachusetts, United States Founded 2000 11-50 employees For Profit
Outside the Classroom creates applications and educational software to certify students in different skills.
Outside the Classroom was acquired by EVERFI in 2011.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
30
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 11
- Active products
- 3
- IT spend
- $9M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2000
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Closed
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 8
- HQ
- Needham, Massachusetts, United States
- Region
- Greater Boston Area, East Coast, New England
- Exit date
- Mar 30, 2011
- Closed
- Mar 30, 2011
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- -1.1
- Trend (90d)
- 0.6
30
professional contacts at Outside the Classroom
Contact execs at Outside the Classroom →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Outside the Classroom
Loading news…
FAQs about Outside the Classroom
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.