Latest news
Loading news…
Omaha World Herald
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Omaha, Nebraska, United States Founded 1885 501-1000 employees For Profit
Breaking news, weather, analysis and information from the Omaha World-Herald.
Omaha World Herald was acquired by Berkshire Hathaway in 2011.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
174
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 108
- Active products
- 91
- IT spend
- $1.97M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1885
- Employees
- 501-1000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- News articles
- 344
- HQ
- Omaha, Nebraska, United States
- Region
- Midwestern US
- Exit date
- Dec 1, 2011
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- 0
- Trend (90d)
- -0.7
- Last leadership hire
- Apr 28, 2025
Acquisitions by Omaha World Herald
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Omaha World Herald
CFO
Founder
174
professional contacts at Omaha World Herald
Contact execs at Omaha World Herald →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Omaha World Herald
Loading news…
FAQs about Omaha World Herald
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Omaha World Herald invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.