Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Novo Banco

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Lisbon, Lisboa, Portugal Founded 2014 1001-5000 employees For Profit

Novo Banco offers financial products and services, including loans and accounts.

Novo Banco was acquired by Groupe BPCE in 2025 for $8B.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
231
Patents
0
23 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
72
Active products
13
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
23
IT spend
$179M

Company Info

Founded
2014
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
News articles
143
HQ
Lisbon, Lisboa, Portugal
Region
European Union (EU), Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Exit date
Jun 13, 2025

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
-1.5
Trend (90d)
-2.8
Last leadership hire
Mar 26, 2025

Key People at Novo Banco

Chief Risk Officer
Chief Executive Officer
231
professional contacts at Novo Banco
Contact execs at Novo Banco

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Novo Banco

Loading news…

FAQs about Novo Banco

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Novo Banco - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments