Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Nippon Kayaku

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Tokyo, Japan Founded 1916 5001-10000 employees For Profit

Nippon Kayaku is an industrial chemical manufacturer.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Investments
4
2 exits
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
10
Ticker
4272
TYO - Tokyo Stock Exchange
Patents
29
3 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
4272
Exchange
TYO - Tokyo Stock Exchange
IPO date
May 16, 1949

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
43
Active products
4
Patents granted
29
Trademarks
3
Top patent class
Organic Macromolecular Compounds; Their Preparation Or Chemical Working-Up

Investor Activity

Investments
4
Portfolio orgs
4
Exits
2
Exits via IPO
2

Company Info

Founded
1916
Employees
5001-10000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
Founders
3
News articles
14
HQ
Tokyo, Japan
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)
Exit date
May 16, 1949

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.3
Trend (30d)
5.7
Trend (90d)
3.9

Investments by Nippon Kayaku

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by Nippon Kayaku

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
10
professional contacts at Nippon Kayaku
Contact execs at Nippon Kayaku

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Nippon Kayaku

Loading news…

FAQs about Nippon Kayaku

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Nippon Kayaku invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Nippon Kayaku - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments