Latest news
Loading news…
Nightstar Therapeutics
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. London, England, United Kingdom Founded 2013 11-50 employees For Profit
Nightstar is biopharmaceutical company, focused on developing gene therapies for retinal dystrophies.
Nightstar Therapeutics was acquired by Biogen in 2019 for $800M.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1
Patents
8
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Delisted
- Ticker
- NITE
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
- IPO date
- Sep 27, 2017
- Raised at IPO
- $86M
- Valuation at IPO
- $393M
- Delisted
- Jun 7, 2019
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 12
- Active products
- 11
- Patents granted
- 8
- Trademarks
- 0
- Top patent class
- Biochemistry; Beer; Spirits; Wine; Vinegar; Microbiology; Enzymology; Mutation Or Genetic Engineering
- IT spend
- $9M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2013
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 10
- HQ
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Sep 27, 2017
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0.2
- Trend (30d)
- 0.2
- Trend (90d)
- 1.5
Key People at Nightstar Therapeutics
Co-Founder
CEO
1
professional contacts at Nightstar Therapeutics
Contact execs at Nightstar Therapeutics →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Nightstar Therapeutics
Loading news…
FAQs about Nightstar Therapeutics
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.