Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

NIBCO INC.

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Elkhart, Indiana, United States Founded 1904 251-500 employees For Profit

NIBCO INC. is a provider of valves , fittings for construction purposes.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0
Patents
130
75 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
56
Mobile apps
2
Active products
26
Patents granted
130
Trademarks
75
Top patent class
Engineering Elements And Units; General Measures For Producing And Maintaining Effective Functioning Of Machines Or Installations
IT spend
$17M

Company Info

Founded
1904
Employees
251-500
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Sub-organizations
1
News articles
7
HQ
Elkhart, Indiana, United States
Region
Great Lakes, Midwestern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
2.1
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
-0.4

Acquisitions by NIBCO INC.

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to NIBCO INC.

Loading news…

FAQs about NIBCO INC.

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
NIBCO INC. - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments