Latest news
Loading news…
NewRiver REIT
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. London, England, United Kingdom Founded 2009 11-50 employees For Profit
NewRiver REIT is a Real Estate Investment Trust specialising in buying, managing, developing and recycling convenience-led.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
3
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
41
Ticker
NRR
LSE - London Stock Exchange
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Public
- Ticker
- NRR
- Exchange
- LSE - London Stock Exchange
- IPO date
- Aug 18, 2016
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- IT spend
- $10M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2009
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 65
- HQ
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Aug 18, 2016
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0.7
- Trend (30d)
- -0.1
- Trend (90d)
- 1.5
- Last leadership hire
- Oct 14, 2025
Acquisitions by NewRiver REIT
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at NewRiver REIT
Founder and Property Director
41
professional contacts at NewRiver REIT
Contact execs at NewRiver REIT →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to NewRiver REIT
Loading news…
FAQs about NewRiver REIT
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors NewRiver REIT invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.