Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

NetGain Technologies

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Lexington, Kentucky, United States Founded 1984 101-250 employees For Profit

NetGain Technologies is the leading IT services provider serving small & medium businesses in the Midwestern and Southeastern U.S.

NetGain Technologies was acquired by Evergreen Services Group in 2018.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
7
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
130

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
45
Active products
33
IT spend
$43.44M

Company Info

Founded
1984
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
Sub-organizations
3
News articles
10
HQ
Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Region
Southern US
Exit date
Dec 10, 2018

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
3.8
Trend (90d)
5.5
Last leadership hire
Apr 12, 2023

Acquisitions by NetGain Technologies

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at NetGain Technologies

Chief of Staff
Virtual Chief Information Officer
Chief Executive Officer
130
professional contacts at NetGain Technologies
Contact execs at NetGain Technologies

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to NetGain Technologies

Loading news…

FAQs about NetGain Technologies

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
NetGain Technologies - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments