Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

NEPI Rockcastle

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Douglas, NA - Isle of Man, Isle of Man Founded 2007 501-1000 employees For Profit

NEPI Rockcastle is an Isle of Man-based commercial property investor and developer.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
11
Ticker
NRP
JSE - Johannesburg Stock Exchange

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
NRP
Exchange
JSE - Johannesburg Stock Exchange
IPO date
Jul 13, 2017

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
11
Mobile apps
7
Downloads (30d)
4,799
IT spend
$9M

Company Info

Founded
2007
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
10
HQ
Douglas, NA - Isle of Man, Isle of Man
Region
Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Exit date
Jul 13, 2017

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
0
Trend (90d)
0
11
professional contacts at NEPI Rockcastle
Contact execs at NEPI Rockcastle

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to NEPI Rockcastle

Loading news…

FAQs about NEPI Rockcastle

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
NEPI Rockcastle - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments