Latest news
Loading news…
MWA Financial
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Hertford, United Kingdom Founded 2016 11-50 employees For Profit
MWA Financial is a financial advisor consolidation firm that offers succession plans to financial advisors and access to M&A opportunities.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
11
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 27
- IT spend
- $92K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2016
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 7
- HQ
- Hertford, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.3
- Trend (30d)
- -0.6
- Trend (90d)
- -0.2
Acquisitions by MWA Financial
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
11
professional contacts at MWA Financial
Contact execs at MWA Financial →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to MWA Financial
Loading news…
FAQs about MWA Financial
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors MWA Financial invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.