Latest news
Loading news…
Mingo Smart Factory
ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring). St Louis, Missouri, United States Founded 2015 11-50 employees For Profit
Mingo is a manufacturing productivity platform that analyzes data from the factory floor to provide key metrics.
Mingo Smart Factory was acquired by Nulogy in 2024.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
5
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 13
- Mobile apps
- 2
- IT spend
- $835K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2015
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Closed
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 12
- Events
- 2
- HQ
- St Louis, Missouri, United States
- Region
- Midwestern US
- Exit date
- Oct 1, 2024
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- -0.5
- Trend (90d)
- 1.1
Key People at Mingo Smart Factory
CEO
5
professional contacts at Mingo Smart Factory
Contact execs at Mingo Smart Factory →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Mingo Smart Factory
Loading news…
FAQs about Mingo Smart Factory
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.