Latest news
Loading news…
Milleis Banque
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Paris, Ile-de-France, France Founded 1917 501-1000 employees For Profit
Milleis Banque provides saving and investing, banking, and borrowing services.
Milleis Banque was acquired by LCL in 2026.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
59
Patents
0
5 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 49
- Mobile apps
- 1
- Downloads (30d)
- 105
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 5
- IT spend
- $23M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1917
- Employees
- 501-1000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company, investor
- Founders
- 1
- Sub-organizations
- 2
- News articles
- 4
- HQ
- Paris, Ile-de-France, France
- Region
- European Union (EU), Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Apr 30, 2026
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- -1.7
- Trend (90d)
- 0
Acquisitions by Milleis Banque
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Milleis Banque
MD, Founder, Directeur Général, CEO and Administrateur
59
professional contacts at Milleis Banque
Contact execs at Milleis Banque →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Milleis Banque
Loading news…
FAQs about Milleis Banque
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Milleis Banque invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.