Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Micronbrane Medical

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Taoyüan, T'ai-wan, Taiwan Founded 2020 11-50 employees For Profit

Micronbrane Medical provides bio technology services for pathogen identification.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1
Patents
0
9 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
21
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
9
Top patent class
Medical Or Veterinary Science; Hygiene

Company Info

Founded
2020
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
2
News articles
3
HQ
Taoyüan, T'ai-wan, Taiwan
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
-0.6
Trend (90d)
-0.1
1
professional contacts at Micronbrane Medical
Contact execs at Micronbrane Medical

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Micronbrane Medical

Loading news…

FAQs about Micronbrane Medical

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Micronbrane Medical - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments