Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Micron Solutions

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Fitchburg, Massachusetts, United States Founded 1981 51-100 employees For Profit

Micron Solutions is manufacturer of medical sensors, precise machining, disposable electrodes-silver plated thermoplastic injection molding.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0
Ticker
ART
NYSEAMERICAN - NYSE American
Patents
2
1 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
ART
Exchange
NYSEAMERICAN - NYSE American
IPO date
Dec 14, 1990

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
0
Active products
12
Patents granted
2
Trademarks
1
Top patent class
Medical Or Veterinary Science; Hygiene

Company Info

Founded
1981
Employees
51-100
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
3
HQ
Fitchburg, Massachusetts, United States
Region
East Coast, New England, Northeastern US
Exit date
Dec 14, 1990

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
0.9
Trend (90d)
2.8

Acquisitions by Micron Solutions

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Micron Solutions

Loading news…

FAQs about Micron Solutions

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Micron Solutions invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Micron Solutions - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments