Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

MiCamp Solutions

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States Founded 2008 51-100 employees For Profit

MiCamp is a provider of merchant processing services, financial, and software solutions for retailers, restaurants, gaming, and hospitality.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
81

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
51
Active products
19
IT spend
$3M

Company Info

Founded
2008
Employees
51-100
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
Founders
2
Sub-organizations
1
News articles
3
HQ
Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
Region
Greater Phoenix Area, Western US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
1.7
Trend (30d)
1.2
Trend (90d)
4.3

Acquisitions by MiCamp Solutions

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at MiCamp Solutions

Chief Marketing Officer
Co-Founder, CEO, and President
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Operating Officer and CTO
81
professional contacts at MiCamp Solutions
Contact execs at MiCamp Solutions

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to MiCamp Solutions

Loading news…

FAQs about MiCamp Solutions

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors MiCamp Solutions invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
MiCamp Solutions - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments