Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Mercator Minerals

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Founded 1984 101-250 employees For Profit

Mercator Minerals is a metal mining company, located in Vancouver.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
19
Ticker
MLKKF
OTCPINK

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Public
Ticker
MLKKF
Exchange
OTCPINK
IPO date
Sep 24, 1999

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
0
Active products
10
IT spend
$17.02M

Company Info

Founded
1984
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
2
News articles
2
HQ
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Exit date
Sep 24, 1999

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
0.4
19
professional contacts at Mercator Minerals
Contact execs at Mercator Minerals

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Mercator Minerals

Loading news…

FAQs about Mercator Minerals

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Mercator Minerals - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments