Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Mensa Brands

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India Founded 2021 501-1000 employees For Profit

Mensa Brands is a direct-to-consumer company that partners with entrepreneurs to build and scale digital brands.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
20
Investments
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
61
Patents
0
4 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
4
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
4

Investor Activity

Investor type
Venture Capital
Investments
1
Lead investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1
Investment stages
Early Stage Venture

Company Info

Founded
2021
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
Founders
3
Sub-organizations
5
News articles
65
HQ
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0.3
Trend (30d)
4.5
Trend (90d)
0
Last leadership hire
Mar 11, 2025
Last layoff mention
May 30, 2023

Investments by Mensa Brands

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by Mensa Brands

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Mensa Brands

Founder
Co-founder
Co-founder
61
professional contacts at Mensa Brands
Contact execs at Mensa Brands

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Mensa Brands

Loading news…

FAQs about Mensa Brands

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Mensa Brands invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Mensa Brands - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments