Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
San Rafael, California, United States Founded 2019 11-50 employees For Profit

Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group is a full-service marketing communications agency highly focused in the automotive.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
3
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
19

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active products
12
IT spend
$329K

Company Info

Founded
2019
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
1
HQ
San Rafael, California, United States
Region
San Francisco Bay Area, West Coast, Western US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
5.2
Trend (30d)
4.4
Trend (90d)
-0.5

Acquisitions by Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group

CEO & Chief Creative Officer
19
professional contacts at Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group
Contact execs at Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group

Loading news…

FAQs about Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Marx Buscemi Eisbrenner Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments