Latest news
Loading news…
Mamut ASA
ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring). London, England, United Kingdom Founded 1994 251-500 employees For Profit
Mamut is a Norweigen based software company offering a variety of business applications from accounting to CRM.
Mamut ASA was acquired by Visma in 2011.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
2
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Delisted
- Ticker
- MAMUT
- Exchange
- OSE - Oslo Stock Exchange
- IPO date
- Mar 30, 1999
- Delisted
- Jul 22, 2011
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 15
- Active products
- 11
- IT spend
- $4M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1994
- Employees
- 251-500
- Operating status
- Closed
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- HQ
- London, England, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Mar 30, 1999
- Closed
- Jul 1, 2011
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Trend (7d)
- -0.3
- Trend (30d)
- 5.5
- Trend (90d)
- 5.3
Acquisitions by Mamut ASA
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
2
professional contacts at Mamut ASA
Contact execs at Mamut ASA →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Mamut ASA
Loading news…
FAQs about Mamut ASA
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.