Latest news
Loading news…
Médisup Sciences
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Paris, Ile-de-France, France Founded 1995 11-50 employees For Profit
Médisup Sciences is one of the French medical education companies.
Médisup Sciences was acquired by Stirling Square Capital Partners in 2021.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
0
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 12
- IT spend
- $1M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1995
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- HQ
- Paris, Ile-de-France, France
- Region
- European Union (EU), Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Mar 24, 2021
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- -0.4
- Trend (30d)
- -1.1
- Trend (90d)
- 5.6
Acquisitions by Médisup Sciences
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Médisup Sciences
Loading news…
FAQs about Médisup Sciences
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.