Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Looking Glass Networks

Oak Brook, Illinois, United States

Looking Glass Networks is a telecommunications company that provides fiber optic telecommunications services.

Looking Glass Networks was acquired by Level 3 Communications in 2006 for $165M.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
9

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Company Info

Org types
company
HQ
Oak Brook, Illinois, United States

Acquisitions by Looking Glass Networks

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
9
professional contacts at Looking Glass Networks
Contact execs at Looking Glass Networks

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Looking Glass Networks

Loading news…

FAQs about Looking Glass Networks

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Looking Glass Networks - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments