Chase AIBulk Dataset ExportPricingFAQsBlog
Display currency
Loading news…

Logan International

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Houston, Texas, United States Founded 1971 501-1000 employees For Profit

A Calgary-based provider of oilfield intervention and production tools

Logan International on Acquirezy — acquisitions, funding rounds, investments, investors, key people & contacts.

Logan International was acquired by Rubicon Oilfield International in 2016.
Last Funding
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Contacts
35

About Logan International

Funding & Financials

Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
0
Active products
7
IT spend
$8.82M

Company Info

Founded
1971
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
41
HQ
Houston, Texas, United States
Region
Greater Houston Area, Southern US
Exit date
Oct 24, 2016

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Medium
Trend (7d)
-0.7
Trend (30d)
-1.6
Trend (90d)
-1.5
35
professional contacts at Logan International
Contact execs at Logan International

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions
Bulk Dataset Export

Need the data in bulk? Buy the entire dataset.

5.4M company profiles200K+ acquisitions700K+ funding rounds327K investors2M+ people61M contacts45K schools

Delivered as CSV, JSON or Parquet — at startup-friendly pricing.

See bulk export

Recent News related to Logan International

Loading news…

FAQs about Logan International

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Logan International — Company Profile