Latest news
Loading news…
Locus Biosciences
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Morrisville, North Carolina, United States Founded 2015 51-100 employees For Profit
Locus Biosciences develops CRISPR-engineered precision antibacterial platform designed to revolutionize the treatment of bacterial disease.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
71
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
- Valuation range
- $100M to $500M
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 6
- Active products
- 22
- IT spend
- $1M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2015
- Employees
- 51-100
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 6
- News articles
- 58
- HQ
- Morrisville, North Carolina, United States
- Region
- Research Triangle, East Coast, Southern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 2
- Trend (30d)
- -0.1
- Trend (90d)
- -1.5
Acquisitions by Locus Biosciences
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Locus Biosciences
Co-Founder & Scientific Advisor
Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, & Chairman of the Board
Vice President of Technology, Pharmaceutical Operations and Technology
Co-Founder & Scientific Advisor
71
professional contacts at Locus Biosciences
Contact execs at Locus Biosciences →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Locus Biosciences
Loading news…
FAQs about Locus Biosciences
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Locus Biosciences invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.