Latest news
Loading news…
Lewy Body Dementia Association
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Lilburn, Georgia, United States Founded 2003 11-50 employees Non-profit
Lewy Body Dementia Association promotes education, support & research for people affected by LBD.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
12
Patents
0
3 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 24
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 3
- IT spend
- $239K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2003
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- Non-profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 3
- HQ
- Lilburn, Georgia, United States
- Region
- Greater Atlanta Area, East Coast, Southern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- 0.2
- Trend (30d)
- 3.5
- Trend (90d)
- -1.9
Key People at Lewy Body Dementia Association
Executive Director
Director of Scientific Initiatives
12
professional contacts at Lewy Body Dementia Association
Contact execs at Lewy Body Dementia Association →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Lewy Body Dementia Association
Loading news…
FAQs about Lewy Body Dementia Association
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.