Latest news
Loading news…
Lewis Business Media
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Uckfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom Founded 2012 11-50 employees For Profit
Lewis Business Media is a B2B media company that offers managing magazines, web-based products, and events.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
17
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 2
- IT spend
- $358K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2012
- Employees
- 11-50
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- News articles
- 1
- HQ
- Uckfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom
- Region
- Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0.1
- Trend (30d)
- -0.5
- Trend (90d)
- -1.1
Acquisitions by Lewis Business Media
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
17
professional contacts at Lewis Business Media
Contact execs at Lewis Business Media →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Lewis Business Media
Loading news…
FAQs about Lewis Business Media
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Lewis Business Media invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.