Latest news
Loading news…
Lede Company
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Beverly Hills, California, United States Founded 2018 101-250 employees For Profit
Lede Company is a public relations and communications firm that specializes in corporate, entertainment, brand, and non-profit sectors.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
134
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 26
- Active products
- 15
- IT spend
- $1M
Company Info
- Founded
- 2018
- Employees
- 101-250
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- News articles
- 3
- HQ
- Beverly Hills, California, United States
- Region
- Greater Los Angeles Area, West Coast, Western US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 4.6
- Trend (90d)
- 4.6
- Last leadership hire
- Nov 1, 2024
Acquisitions by Lede Company
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
134
professional contacts at Lede Company
Contact execs at Lede Company →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Lede Company
Loading news…
FAQs about Lede Company
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Lede Company invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.