Latest news
Loading news…
Langley Lodge
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Langley, British Columbia, Canada Founded 1974 101-250 employees Non-profit
Langley Lodge is a non-profit organization that provides exemplary care for elder people.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
6
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 34
- IT spend
- $279K
Company Info
- Founded
- 1974
- Employees
- 101-250
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- Non-profit
- Org types
- company
- HQ
- Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Growth score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- -0.1
- Trend (30d)
- 2.5
- Trend (90d)
- 1.4
6
professional contacts at Langley Lodge
Contact execs at Langley Lodge →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Langley Lodge
Loading news…
FAQs about Langley Lodge
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.