Latest news
Loading news…
KUKA Robotics
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Augsburg, Bayern, Germany Founded 1898 10001+ employees For Profit
KUKA Robotics is a manufacturer of robotic systems, offering a wide range of industrial robots and robot systems.
KUKA Robotics was acquired by Midea Group in 2016.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1,989
Patents
412
58 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 136
- Active products
- 13
- Patents granted
- 412
- Trademarks
- 58
- Top patent class
- Hand Tools; Portable Power-Driven Tools; Manipulators
- IT spend
- $68M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1898
- Employees
- 10001+
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 2
- Sub-organizations
- 1
- News articles
- 94
- Events
- 9
- HQ
- Augsburg, Bayern, Germany
- Region
- European Union (EU), Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- May 18, 2016
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- 2.2
- Trend (90d)
- 1.3
- Last layoff mention
- Nov 14, 2024
Acquisitions by KUKA Robotics
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at KUKA Robotics
Chief Marketing Officer
Founder
Founder
Chief Operations Officer
CFO
1,989
professional contacts at KUKA Robotics
Contact execs at KUKA Robotics →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to KUKA Robotics
Loading news…
FAQs about KUKA Robotics
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors KUKA Robotics invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.