Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Kshema Technologies

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Bangalore, Karnataka, India Founded 1997 251-500 employees For Profit

Kshema Technologies is a non-government company

Kshema Technologies was acquired by Mphasis in 2004.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Company Info

Founded
1997
Employees
251-500
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
HQ
Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Region
Asia-Pacific (APAC)
Exit date
Jul 1, 2004

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
-1.2
Trend (90d)
-0.2

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Kshema Technologies

Loading news…

FAQs about Kshema Technologies

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Kshema Technologies - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments