Latest news
Loading news…
Klover Products
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Janesville, Wisconsin, United States Founded 2012 1-10 employees For Profit
Klover Products manufactures parabolic microphones.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1
Patents
2
2 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active products
- 23
- Patents granted
- 2
- Trademarks
- 2
- Top patent class
- Electric Communication Technique
- IT spend
- $221K
Company Info
- Founded
- 2012
- Employees
- 1-10
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- HQ
- Janesville, Wisconsin, United States
- Region
- Great Lakes, Midwestern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- High
- Growth score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- 0
- Trend (30d)
- -0.4
- Trend (90d)
- -0.6
1
professional contacts at Klover Products
Contact execs at Klover Products →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Klover Products
Loading news…
FAQs about Klover Products
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.