Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Jumpstart Automotive Media

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
San Francisco, California, United States Founded 2000 51-100 employees For Profit

Jumpstart Automotive Media offers high-impact and performance-driven marketing and advertising solutions that achieve optimum results.

Jumpstart Automotive Media was acquired by Hachette Filipacchi Media US in 2007.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
8

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
16
Active products
9
IT spend
$9M

Company Info

Founded
2000
Employees
51-100
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
1
HQ
San Francisco, California, United States
Region
San Francisco Bay Area, West Coast, Western US
Exit date
Apr 19, 2007
Closed
Apr 19, 2007

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
5.2
Trend (90d)
6.5
8
professional contacts at Jumpstart Automotive Media
Contact execs at Jumpstart Automotive Media

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Jumpstart Automotive Media

Loading news…

FAQs about Jumpstart Automotive Media

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Jumpstart Automotive Media - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments