Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Jotunfjell Partners

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Oslo, Norway Founded 2001 1001-5000 employees For Profit

Jotunfjell Partners offers a full range of investments in various companies along with providing strategic consulting services to clients.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1
Patents
0
2 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
23
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
2
IT spend
$479K

Company Info

Founded
2001
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
2
News articles
1
HQ
Oslo, Norway
Region
Nordic Countries, Scandinavia, Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
2.4
Trend (30d)
1.1
Trend (90d)
0

Acquisitions by Jotunfjell Partners

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
1
professional contacts at Jotunfjell Partners
Contact execs at Jotunfjell Partners

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Jotunfjell Partners

Loading news…

FAQs about Jotunfjell Partners

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Jotunfjell Partners invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Jotunfjell Partners - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments