Latest news
Loading news…
Johnson Electric
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring). Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States Founded 1966 1-10 employees For Profit
Johnson Electric Inc. offers motor, generator, and pump services for industrial sectors with 24-hour emergency support.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
2
Investments
1
1 exits
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
873
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 4
- IT spend
- $147K
Investor Activity
- Investments
- 1
- Portfolio orgs
- 1
- Exits
- 1
- Exits via IPO
- 1
Company Info
- Founded
- 1966
- Employees
- 1-10
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company, investor
- News articles
- 1
- HQ
- Waukesha, Wisconsin, United States
- Region
- Great Lakes, Midwestern US
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Medium
- Trend (7d)
- -0.5
- Trend (30d)
- -1.4
- Trend (90d)
- -1.7
- Last layoff mention
- Mar 16, 2026
Investments by Johnson Electric
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Acquisitions by Johnson Electric
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Johnson Electric
Independent Non-executive Board of the Directors
Vice President
Head Of Finance, Europe
Vice President of BC Global APG Sales Americas
Vice President
Division Vice President
Vice President of Strategic Marketing Automotive
CEO
SVP of Strategic Marketing
Senior Vice President
Senior Vice President of Global Supply Chain
Co-Founder
EVP & CFO
Independent Non-executive Board of the Directors
Vice Chairwoman of the Board of Directors & Member of Remuneration Committee
SVP of Engineering
873
professional contacts at Johnson Electric
Contact execs at Johnson Electric →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Johnson Electric
Loading news…
FAQs about Johnson Electric
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Johnson Electric invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.