Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

John Thomas School of Discovery

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Nixa, Missouri, United States Founded 2012 101-250 employees For Profit

John Thomas School of Discovery engages in the education industry.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
126

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
20
Active products
14
IT spend
$1M

Company Info

Founded
2012
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
HQ
Nixa, Missouri, United States
Region
Midwestern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
0.7
126
professional contacts at John Thomas School of Discovery
Contact execs at John Thomas School of Discovery

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to John Thomas School of Discovery

Loading news…

FAQs about John Thomas School of Discovery

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
John Thomas School of Discovery - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments