Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Jive Communications

Orem, Utah, United States

Jive Communications provides enterprise-grade Hosted VoIP and Unified Communications services to businesses and organizations worldwide.

Jive Communications was acquired by GoTo (formerly LogMeIn) in 2018 for $357M.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
3
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
201

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Company Info

Org types
company
HQ
Orem, Utah, United States

Acquisitions by Jive Communications

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Jive Communications

Director - Channel Management
Sales Engineering Manager
201
professional contacts at Jive Communications
Contact execs at Jive Communications

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Jive Communications

Loading news…

FAQs about Jive Communications

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Jive Communications invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Jive Communications - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments