Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Implantable Artificial Kidney

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Grass Valley, California, United States Founded 2013 1-10 employees For Profit

It is our mission is to bring the Implantable Artificial Kidney created by scientist, inventor and engineer.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
5
IT spend
$9M

Company Info

Founded
2013
Employees
1-10
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
3
HQ
Grass Valley, California, United States
Region
West Coast, Western US
Diversity spotlight
Women Founded
Closed
May 16, 2016

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
2.1
Trend (90d)
-0.2

Key People at Implantable Artificial Kidney

Founder
Founder

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Implantable Artificial Kidney

Loading news…

FAQs about Implantable Artificial Kidney

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Implantable Artificial Kidney - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments