Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

IMA Financial Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Denver, Colorado, United States Founded 1974 1001-5000 employees For Profit

IMA Financial Group is a financial services company that specializes in global insurance, risk management, and wealth management.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
5
Investments
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1,593

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
17
Active products
14
IT spend
$119M

Investor Activity

Investments
1
Portfolio orgs
1

Company Info

Founded
1974
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company, investor
Founders
1
Sub-organizations
2
News articles
42
HQ
Denver, Colorado, United States
Region
Greater Denver Area, Western US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.7
Trend (30d)
-3.4
Trend (90d)
2.5
Last leadership hire
Apr 7, 2025

Investments by IMA Financial Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Acquisitions by IMA Financial Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at IMA Financial Group

Director
Senior Manager of Talent Acquisition
President
President
President
Chairman & CEO | Director
Chief Financial Officer
President
1,593
professional contacts at IMA Financial Group
Contact execs at IMA Financial Group

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to IMA Financial Group

Loading news…

FAQs about IMA Financial Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors IMA Financial Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
IMA Financial Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments