Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Hotels.com

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Dallas, Texas, United States Founded 1991 1001-5000 employees For Profit

Hotels.com provides online hotel booking and reservation services intended to ease the travelling process.

Hotels.com was acquired by IAC in 2003.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
0
Patents
1
22 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
6
Mobile apps
11
Active products
47
Patents granted
1
Trademarks
22
Top patent class
Computing; Calculating
IT spend
$26M

Company Info

Founded
1991
Employees
1001-5000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
433
HQ
Dallas, Texas, United States
Region
Dallas/Fort Worth Metroplex, Southern US
Exit date
Jun 23, 2003

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.4
Trend (30d)
-1.6
Trend (90d)
4.2

Acquisitions by Hotels.com

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Hotels.com

Loading news…

FAQs about Hotels.com

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Hotels.com invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Hotels.com - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments