Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

GSM Outdoors

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Irving, Texas, United States Founded 2000 501-1000 employees For Profit

GSM Outdoors, a provider of technologically-advanced, branded accessories for the hunting, sport shooting, and outdoor enthusiast markets.

GSM Outdoors was acquired by Platinum Equity in 2024.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
7
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
107

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
48
Active products
15
IT spend
$3M

Company Info

Founded
2000
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
22
HQ
Irving, Texas, United States
Region
Dallas/Fort Worth Metroplex, Southern US
Exit date
Jul 23, 2024

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
0.1
Trend (90d)
-0.1

Acquisitions by GSM Outdoors

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at GSM Outdoors

Chief Financial Officer
CEO and President
107
professional contacts at GSM Outdoors
Contact execs at GSM Outdoors

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to GSM Outdoors

Loading news…

FAQs about GSM Outdoors

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors GSM Outdoors invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
GSM Outdoors - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments