Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Great American Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Medium growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Woodland Hills, California, United States Founded 2005 51-100 employees For Profit

Great American Group provides asset disposition, valuation, appraisal, and commercial lending services for enterprises.

Great American Group was acquired by Oaktree Capital Management in 2024 for $386M.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
4
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
61
Patents
0
3 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
13
Mobile apps
1
Active products
14
Patents granted
0
Trademarks
3
IT spend
$17K

Company Info

Founded
2005
Employees
51-100
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
Sub-organizations
1
News articles
76
HQ
Woodland Hills, California, United States
Region
Greater Los Angeles Area, West Coast, Western US
Exit date
Oct 13, 2024

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
Medium
Trend (7d)
-0.5
Trend (30d)
-2.2
Trend (90d)
-2.4
Last leadership hire
May 28, 2026

Acquisitions by Great American Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Great American Group

Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Chief Accounting Officer
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
President and Chief Investment Officer
Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Senior Managing Director, National Practice Leader for Financial Advisory Services
CEO
CFO
Managing Director
61
professional contacts at Great American Group
Contact execs at Great American Group

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Great American Group

Loading news…

FAQs about Great American Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Great American Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Great American Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments