Latest news
Loading news…
Grand Canyon Education
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Phoenix, Arizona, United States Founded 1983 1001-5000 employees For Profit
Grand Canyon Education is a shared services partner dedicated to serving colleges and universities.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
1,150
Ticker
LOPE
NASDAQ
Patents
0
1 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Public
- Ticker
- LOPE
- Exchange
- NASDAQ
- IPO date
- Nov 21, 2008
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 32
- Active products
- 23
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 1
- IT spend
- $79M
Company Info
- Founded
- 1983
- Employees
- 1001-5000
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company
- Founders
- 1
- News articles
- 75
- HQ
- Phoenix, Arizona, United States
- Region
- Greater Phoenix Area, Western US
- Exit date
- Nov 21, 2008
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.5
- Trend (30d)
- 3.7
- Trend (90d)
- -1.8
Acquisitions by Grand Canyon Education
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Grand Canyon Education
Frontend Developer
1,150
professional contacts at Grand Canyon Education
Contact execs at Grand Canyon Education →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Grand Canyon Education
Loading news…
FAQs about Grand Canyon Education
People who checked this page also checked these
Sectors Grand Canyon Education invests & acquires in
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.