Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Graduate Management Admission Council

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Reston, Virginia, United States Founded 1953 101-250 employees Non-profit

Graduate Management Admission Council is a global, non-profit association of 223 graduate business schools.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
197
Patents
3
38 trademarks

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
58
Mobile apps
2
Active products
27
Patents granted
3
Trademarks
38
Top patent class
Computing; Calculating
IT spend
$1M

Company Info

Founded
1953
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
Non-profit
Org types
company
News articles
56
HQ
Reston, Virginia, United States
Region
Washington DC Metro Area, East Coast, Southern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
0.6
Trend (90d)
2.6
Last leadership hire
Jul 1, 2026

Acquisitions by Graduate Management Admission Council

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1

Key People at Graduate Management Admission Council

Chief Executive Officer
Senior Vice President & Global Head - Market Development
Head of Test Development and Psychometrics (TD&P)
197
professional contacts at Graduate Management Admission Council
Contact execs at Graduate Management Admission Council

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Graduate Management Admission Council

Loading news…

FAQs about Graduate Management Admission Council

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Graduate Management Admission Council - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments