Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Global Financial Credit

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
White Plains, New York, United States Founded 1999 11-50 employees For Profit

Global Financial Credit provides financial solutions to healthcare providers and individuals following personal injury events.

Global Financial Credit was acquired by Lovell Minnick Partners in 2017.
Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
14

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
19
Active products
22
IT spend
$9M

Company Info

Founded
1999
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
2
HQ
White Plains, New York, United States
Region
Greater New York Area, East Coast, Northeastern US
Exit date
Apr 12, 2017

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.1
Trend (30d)
3.6
Trend (90d)
1.2
14
professional contacts at Global Financial Credit
Contact execs at Global Financial Credit

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Global Financial Credit

Loading news…

FAQs about Global Financial Credit

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Global Financial Credit - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments