Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Global Data Risk

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
New York, United States Founded 2022 51-100 employees For Profit

Global Data Risk specializes in the evaluation, protection and management of risk-facing organizations that rely on data.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
8

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
20
IT spend
$174K

Company Info

Founded
2022
Employees
51-100
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
2
HQ
New York, United States
Region
Greater New York Area, East Coast, Northeastern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
-0.1
Trend (90d)
0.9
Last leadership hire
Apr 7, 2025

Acquisitions by Global Data Risk

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
8
professional contacts at Global Data Risk
Contact execs at Global Data Risk

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Global Data Risk

Loading news…

FAQs about Global Data Risk

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors Global Data Risk invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Global Data Risk - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments