Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Garden Girl

ClosedOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).
Åtvidaberg, Ostergotlands Lan, Sweden Founded 1997 1-10 employees For Profit

Garden Girl sells self-designed garden clothing and equipment specially designed for women.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
1

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
29
IT spend
$9M

Company Info

Founded
1997
Employees
1-10
Operating status
Closed
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
1
HQ
Åtvidaberg, Ostergotlands Lan, Sweden
Region
European Union (EU), Nordic Countries, Scandinavia
Closed
Feb 6, 2020

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.1
Trend (90d)
-0.1
1
professional contacts at Garden Girl
Contact execs at Garden Girl

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Garden Girl

Loading news…

FAQs about Garden Girl

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Garden Girl - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments