Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

FX Design Group

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Orlando, Florida, United States Founded 1986 101-250 employees For Profit

FX Design Group is a design company offering lighting, virtual and motion design services.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
1
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
26

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
46
Active products
19
IT spend
$291K

Company Info

Founded
1986
Employees
101-250
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
16
HQ
Orlando, Florida, United States
Region
East Coast, Southern US

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
-0.2
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
3.8

Acquisitions by FX Design Group

Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
26
professional contacts at FX Design Group
Contact execs at FX Design Group

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to FX Design Group

Loading news…

FAQs about FX Design Group

People who checked this page also checked these

Sectors FX Design Group invests & acquires in

M&A by year

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
FX Design Group - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments