Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

FS Fueling Sustainability

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 HighHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 High growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Mato Grosso, Brazil Founded 2016 501-1000 employees For Profit

FS Fueling Sustainability is a green energy company that produces ethanol and animal nutrition.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
224

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
22
IT spend
$9M

Company Info

Founded
2016
Employees
501-1000
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
News articles
2
HQ
Mato Grosso, Brazil
Region
Latin America

Signals & Scores

Heat score
High
Growth score
High
Trend (7d)
-0.8
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
8.9

Key People at FS Fueling Sustainability

CEO
224
professional contacts at FS Fueling Sustainability
Contact execs at FS Fueling Sustainability

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to FS Fueling Sustainability

Loading news…

FAQs about FS Fueling Sustainability

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
FS Fueling Sustainability - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments