Chase AIPricingFAQs
Display currency
Loading news…

Freck Beauty

ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 MediumHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals.
Santa Monica, California, United States Founded 2015 11-50 employees For Profit

Freck Beauty is a supplier of personal care products.

Total Funding
Available in Pro
Last Funding
Available in Pro
Acquisitions
0
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro
Contacts
10

Company Details

Funding & Financials

Pro
Total funding
Funding rounds
Last funding
Last funding type
Last funding date
Funding status
Total equity funding
Revenue range

IPO & Stock

IPO status
Private

Web Traffic

Pro
Monthly visits
Global traffic rank
6-mo avg visits
Visit duration (s)
Pages / visit
Bounce rate
Rank change (mo)

Technology & IP

Active technologies
2
IT spend
$23K

Company Info

Founded
2015
Employees
11-50
Operating status
Active
Company type
For Profit
Org types
company
Founders
1
News articles
5
HQ
Santa Monica, California, United States
Region
Greater Los Angeles Area, West Coast, Western US
Diversity spotlight
Women Founded

Signals & Scores

Heat score
Medium
Growth score
Low
Trend (7d)
0
Trend (30d)
-0.2
Trend (90d)
-0.3
10
professional contacts at Freck Beauty
Contact execs at Freck Beauty

Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free

Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.

Explore all acquisitions

Recent News related to Freck Beauty

Loading news…

FAQs about Freck Beauty

People who checked this page also checked these

Browse the full Acquirezy directory.
Freck Beauty - Company Profile, Full Acquisitions List, Funding and Investments