Latest news
Loading news…
Fotowatio Renewable Ventures
ActiveOperating status — whether the company still runs independently. “Closed” usually means it was acquired, merged, or shut down.🔥 LowHeat score — how much recent activity & attention the company has (web traffic, news, hiring).📈 Low growthGrowth score — momentum trend across web traffic, headcount and other growth signals. Madrid, Spain Founded 2006 51-100 employees For Profit
Fotowatio Renewable Ventures is providing comprehensive renewable energy solutions across the globe.
Fotowatio Renewable Ventures was acquired by Abdul Latif Jameel in 2015.
Total Funding
Available in Pro Last Funding
Available in Pro Acquisitions
0
Investments
3
1 exits
Monthly Visits
Available in Pro Contacts
107
Patents
0
6 trademarks
Company Details
Funding & Financials
Pro- Total funding
- Funding rounds
- Last funding
- Last funding type
- Last funding date
- Funding status
- Total equity funding
- Revenue range
IPO & Stock
- IPO status
- Private
Web Traffic
Pro- Monthly visits
- Global traffic rank
- 6-mo avg visits
- Visit duration (s)
- Pages / visit
- Bounce rate
- Rank change (mo)
Technology & IP
- Active technologies
- 36
- Active products
- 15
- Patents granted
- 0
- Trademarks
- 6
- IT spend
- $4M
Investor Activity
- Investor type
- Corporate Venture Capital
- Investments
- 3
- Lead investments
- 2
- Portfolio orgs
- 3
- Exits
- 1
- Investment stages
- Early Stage Venture
Company Info
- Founded
- 2006
- Employees
- 51-100
- Operating status
- Active
- Company type
- For Profit
- Org types
- company, investor
- News articles
- 57
- HQ
- Madrid, Spain
- Region
- European Union (EU), Europe, Middle East, and Africa (EMEA)
- Exit date
- Apr 9, 2015
Signals & Scores
- Heat score
- Low
- Growth score
- Low
- Trend (7d)
- -0.2
- Trend (30d)
- 0.7
- Trend (90d)
- 0.5
- Last leadership hire
- Aug 1, 2025
Investments by Fotowatio Renewable Ventures
Loading columns…
0 of 0Show
Page 1 / 1
Key People at Fotowatio Renewable Ventures
CEO
CEO
COO
107
professional contacts at Fotowatio Renewable Ventures
Contact execs at Fotowatio Renewable Ventures →Explore 200,000+ acquisitions — free
Filter the full database across sectors, companies, dates, and deal sizes. No signup, no paywall.
Recent News related to Fotowatio Renewable Ventures
Loading news…
FAQs about Fotowatio Renewable Ventures
People who checked this page also checked these
Browse the full Acquirezy directory.